Conference Photos 2017

Banners

  • Albany, Applecross Mt.Pleasant, Bagebup Rockwell

  • Albany, Baldivis, Beverley, Esperance

  • Badgingara, Baldivis, Dunsborough

  • Bayswater, Beverley, Bluff Point

  • Boyanup, Bunbury, Bullsbrook & Districts

  • Busselton, Cervantes, Chittering - Bindoon

  • Capel etc

  • Champion Bay

  • Claremont, Collie River Valley

  • Claremont, Dowerin, Mingenew, Northampton

  • Coolup, Cottesloe, Dowerin

  • Dalwallinu etc

  • Eaton, Esperance, Esperance Bay & Districts

  • Frankland, Gidgegannup, Greenbushes Belles

  • Hyden, Jennacubbine, Kellerberrin, Kelmscott

  • Kelmscott, Kings Park, Kondut

  • Koorda, Koorunga, Kwinana

  • Lake Grace, Lancelin, Manjimup

  • Metropolitan, Midland, Mingenew

  • Mt. Barker, Mt. Helena Parkerville

  • Munglinup, Midland, Mundaring

  • Mundaring, Munglinup, Nannup

  • Nomans Lake, Northampton, Nyabing

  • Quairading, South Perth Como

  • Nukarni, Quairading, Rocky Gully, Ruabon

  • Serpentine & Districts, South Perth Como, Willetton Leeming

  • Southern Cross, Tammin, Toodyay

  • Safety Bay, Western Suburbs, Wagin

  • Yarloop, York, Wandering

  • Yuna

  • banner parade

Venue

  • Sue McDougal lit the Candle of Rememberance

ACWW

Conference Dinner, Esplanade Hotel

Awards

  • State President

  • State Treasurer

  • SMC Pat Bell

  • SMC Anne Radys

  • SMC Linda Smith

  • SMC Kerry Borgas

  • SMC Lois Jones

  • SMC Barbara Boult

  • SMC Dorothy Crogan

  • SMC Margaret

  • retiring from SMC Delyse Ward

  • retiring from SMC Elaine Johnson

  • Magazine editor

  • website editor

  • Community Coordinator

  • International Officer

  • Archives

  • Finance

  • Promotions

  • Properties

  • Showroom

  • SIFFT

  • Training

  • Albany Seaside Flats

  • Busselton Holiday Homes

  • Esperance Holiday Homes

  • Bluff Point Lodge

  • Cockburn Lodge

  • Albany South Coast Lodge

10-Year Plan Q&A with Geoff Hutchinson

Members

  • Yarloop and Esperance Bay and Districts